HOME | FAQ & HELP | SITE MAP | CONTACT US

Global Business Center

Exchange rates
more…
EUR/USD1.2235
JPY/USD111.35
CHF/USD0.9598
GBP/USD1.3886
You are here: GBC Products categories Voip phone

Voip phone


Name:Voip phone
Company:Pearl Electronics Group Co. , Limited
Model:PE2003
Category:Telecommunications
Updated:2010-03-15 08:23:15 UTC
Page visited:837 times

Voip phone
Key features
1. Support Three sip servers running at the same time.
2. Redundancy sip server capable.
3. NAT, Firewall.
4. Auto Call Routing Selection VOIP and PSTN (choice)
5. DHCP client and server.
6. Support PPPoE, (used for ADSL, cable modem connecting).
7. Support major G7.xxx CODEC.
8. G.165 compliant 16ms echo cancellation
9. E.164 dial plan and customized dial rules
10. Hotline.
11. Call Forward, Call Transfer, 3-way conference calls
12. Call ID display
13. DND(Do Not Disturb),Black List, Limit List
14. Support POE (optional)
Data Features
1. Static/Dynamic WAN-IP-Addressing
2. PPPoE
Management
1. Web, telnet and keypad management.
2. Adjustable user password and super password
3. Upgrade firmware through HTTP, FTP or TFTP.
4. Telnet remote management.
5. Upload/download setting file
6. Auto-provision.
7. Safe mode provide reliability
8. Phone book, maximum 100 entries.
Interface
1. Two RJ45 ports, one for WAN, one LAN.
2. Power port
3. One RJ11 FX0 Port (choice)
Product Size: 220 x 170 x 65 mm (L x W x H)



Verifications:




Found other products from this:

category continent country


Other products from this category:

Sell Brand New Nokia N95 8GB Unlocked $200
Sell Brand New Nokia N95 8GB Unlocked $200
MPO/MTP-12LC 0. 9mm Fiber optical patch cord OM3 OM4 SM Colour
MPO/MTP-12LC 0. 9mm Fiber optical patch cord OM3 OM4 SM Colour
Fiber Optics splcing machine
Fiber Optics splcing machine
18 meter bronze heavy duty tv antenna telecommunication tower pneumatic
18 meter bronze heavy duty tv antenna telecommunication tower pneumatic
SC Connector
SC Connector
DecFuse DEC36 Fiber splicer
DecFuse DEC36 Fiber splicer